Killustration 6 is a thesis group of six MICA students. This blog will be used for posting useful links for each other to use as resources and inspiration, as well as posting our latest sketches, work etc. for feedback.

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Back of cards

Here is the "final" version of the card backs. They will be printed on the back side of the postcard. I also have my screen made for the envelope printing. (thanks to Alicia!) I should have the envelopes bought by next week hopefully! 


  1. Yeah, the color make sense here... more unified, kinda semi-vintage feel, but still vibrant. And I love viewing the bottom of the shoes in this.

  2. AWESOME! I like the text down at the bottom a lot better. and the shortening of the phrase. These are gonna look so great! they make me wanna make cute promotional things too. Is it weird that you can technically see up the little girl's skirt? I just noticed that.